You are viewing Little Oakley, Newton and Little Oakley parish, North Northamptonshire. The main page on hemington.uk is Hemington, Lockington-Hemington parish, North West Leicestershire, Leicestershire.Back to Hemington
←Back to overview
Compare · Little Oakley

Little Oakley vs Newton and Little Oakley

Side-by-side on property, crime, schools, broadband, food hygiene, businesses and flood risk.

Compare with another village
Measure
Little Oakley
Newton and Little Oakley parish, North Northamptonshire
Newton and Little Oakley
Northamptonshire
Local figures coverNewton and Little Oakley parishNewton and Little Oakley parish
Population115115
Median property price£395,000£395,000
Sales (12 months)11
Crime per 1,0002828
Avg broadband (Mbps)154.7154.7
Full fibre (% of postcodes)25%25%
Schools in the area1010
Food 5-star (%)100%100%
Active businesses99
River/sea flood riskLown/a
Nearest stationCorbyCorby

Some places have no official figures of their own, so their local figures are for the parish or built-up area they are in (see the first row). What each figure covers

Go to Newton and Little Oakley’s own page →