You are viewing Belle Vue, Midsomer Norton parish, Bath and North East Somerset. The main page on hemington.uk is Hemington, Lockington-Hemington parish, North West Leicestershire, Leicestershire.Back to Hemington
←Back to overview
Crime · Belle Vue

Reported crime in the parish of Midsomer Norton

813 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Midsomer Norton, which includes Belle Vue. There are no separate figures for Belle Vue. What each figure covers

Total incidents
813
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences35944%
Anti social behaviour13617%
Public order709%
Criminal damage and arson537%
Other theft476%
Burglary425%
Shoplifting314%
Vehicle crime283%
Other crime202%
Robbery152%
Drugs91%
Possession of weapons20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences253231292824422346292921359
Anti social behaviour1417441491279181711136
Public order6613656102272570
Criminal damage and arson45379342546153
Other theft75523374234247
Burglary54221044223442
Shoplifting14213121366131
Vehicle crime1141342133528
Other crime2121143620
Robbery14211112215
Drugs12121119
Possession of weapons112
Theft from the person11
Total647964567655884672787659813
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Belle Vue, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,201.