You are viewing Ditchampton, Wilton parish, Wiltshire. The main page on hemington.uk is Hemington, Lockington-Hemington parish, North West Leicestershire, Leicestershire.Back to Hemington
←Back to overview
Crime · Ditchampton

Reported crime in the parish of Wilton

294 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 61 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wilton, which includes Ditchampton. There are no separate figures for Ditchampton. What each figure covers

Total incidents
294
Rate / 1,000
61
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11439%
Anti social behaviour5820%
Public order238%
Criminal damage and arson227%
Vehicle crime207%
Burglary165%
Other theft155%
Other crime114%
Shoplifting72%
Drugs72%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9108821105811996114
Anti social behaviour65452824359558
Public order223512121423
Criminal damage and arson4322234222
Vehicle crime2513142220
Burglary231251216
Other theft11311124115
Other crime21211111111
Shoplifting111317
Drugs2111117
Robbery11
Total262125223425191828252922294
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ditchampton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,834.