You are viewing Glendon, Rushton parish, Kettering, Northamptonshire. The main page on hemington.uk is Hemington, Lockington-Hemington parish, North West Leicestershire, Leicestershire.Back to Hemington
←Back to overview
Crime · Glendon

Reported crime in the parish of Rushton

308 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 78 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Rushton, which includes Glendon. There are no separate figures for Glendon. What each figure covers

Total incidents
308
Rate / 1,000
78
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11236%
Anti social behaviour8728%
Criminal damage and arson3010%
Burglary237%
Other theft237%
Public order134%
Vehicle crime93%
Other crime52%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons21%
Drugs21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences101210167541098714112
Anti social behaviour13983241191341187
Criminal damage and arson12315421230
Burglary1213151421223
Other theft34211236123
Public order12111222113
Vehicle crime1111419
Other crime11215
Robbery112
Possession of weapons112
Drugs112
Total3030283991493329302829308
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Glendon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,964.