You are viewing Writhlington, Radstock parish, Bath and North East Somerset. The main page on hemington.uk is Hemington, Lockington-Hemington parish, North West Leicestershire, Leicestershire.Back to Hemington
←Back to overview
Crime · Writhlington

Reported crime in the parish of Radstock

592 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 96 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Radstock, which includes Writhlington. There are no separate figures for Writhlington. What each figure covers

Total incidents
592
Rate / 1,000
96
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences25944%
Anti social behaviour12020%
Public order549%
Criminal damage and arson447%
Shoplifting325%
Other theft254%
Burglary183%
Vehicle crime142%
Drugs71%
Possession of weapons61%
Other crime51%
Robbery41%
Bicycle theft41%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences27231826822312131191518259
Anti social behaviour92515981166101164120
Public order64458424744254
Criminal damage and arson47243241632644
Shoplifting1817123431132
Other theft42214322111225
Burglary113225111118
Vehicle crime1121511214
Drugs1211117
Possession of weapons22116
Other crime2125
Robbery1214
Bicycle theft11114
Total557450543647604357423638592
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Writhlington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,149.